2021 CBSQ Jnr Secondary Results

The 2nd annual CBSQ Junior Secondary tournament saw over 160 teams from across the state compete in an expanded 12 division tournament this year on the Gold Coast from the 14-17 of October.

Division Standings

 

 

Boys Junior Division 1

PLACING TEAM
1
Brisbane Grammar School
2
Brisbane SHS
3Toowoomba Grammar School
4Dakabin SHS
5King's Christian College
6Good Shepherd Lutheran College
7Ignatius Park College
8St Edmund's College
9Villanova College
10Cairns SHS
11Varsity College
12St James College
13Hillcrest Christian College
14John Paul College
15Citipointe Christian College
16Chisholm Catholic College
17Mansfield SHS
18Southport SHS
19Marsden SHS
20Palm Beach Currumbin
Showing entries (filtered from total entries)

Girls Junior Division 1

PLACING TEAM
1
Brisbane SHS
2
King's Christian College
3Moreton Bay College
4All Hallow's School
5Marsden SHS
6Hillcrest Christian College
7Capalaba State College
8Mansfield SHS
9Palm Beach Currumbin
10Northside Christian College
Showing entries (filtered from total entries)

 

 

Boys Junior Division 2

PLACING TEAM
1
Mueller College
2
Alexandra Hills SHS
3Coomera Anglican College
4Trinity College, Beenleigh
5Keebra Park SHS
6Saint Stephen's College
7Mabel Park SHS
8St Eugene College
9Meridan State College
10The Southport School
11Sheldon College
12St Columban's College
13Runcorn SHS
14St Mary's College Toowoomba
15North Lakes State College
16St Joseph's College Toowoomba
17St Laurence's
18Calamvale Community College
19Northside Christian College
Showing entries (filtered from total entries)

Girls Junior Division 2

PLACING TEAM
1
Sheldon College
2
Canterbury College
3Dakabin SHS
4Calamvale Community College
5St Columban's College
6All Saints Anglican School
7Chisholm Catholic College
8Citipointe Christian College
9St Joseph's College Toowoomba
10Redlands College
Showing entries (filtered from total entries)

 

 

Boys Junior Division 3

PLACING TEAM
1
All Saints Anglican School
2
Coolum SHS
3Somerset College
4Canterbury College
5Ambrose Treacy College
6Pimpama State Secondary College
7Mt Maria College
8St Augustine's College
Showing entries (filtered from total entries)

Girls Junior Division 3

PLACING TEAM
1
Somerset College
2
Runcorn SHS
3Centenary Heights SHS
4St Peter Claver College
5Mueller College
6Alexandra Hills SHS
7Saint Stephen's College
8Rochedale SHS
9Windaroo Valley SHS
10Mabel Park SHS
11Brisbane Bayside State College
12Marymount College
Showing entries (filtered from total entries)

 

Boys Junior Division 4

PLACING TEAM
1
Calvary Christian College
2
Redlands College
3St Michael's College
4Rochedale SHS
5Marymount College
6Livingstone Christian College
7Capalaba State College
8Centenary Heights SHS
9 TiedCorinda SHS
9 TiedSt Joseph's College, Coomera
11Ormeau Woods SHS
12Brisbane Bayside State College
13Groves Christian College
14Redeemer Lutheran College
Showing entries (filtered from total entries)

 

 

Girls Sophomore Division 1

PLACING TEAM
1
John Paul College
2
Hillcrest Christian College
3Mountain Creek SHS
4Varsity College
5Trinity College
6Mansfield SHS
7St Margaret Mary's College
8Sheldon College
Showing entries (filtered from total entries)

Boys Sophomore Division 1

PLACING TEAM
1
Trinity College
2
Villanova College
3Brisbane SHS
4Toowoomba Grammar School
5Southport SHS
6The Southport School
7Varsity College
8Alexandra Hills SHS
9Hillcrest Christian College
10Marsden SHS
11St Laurence's College
Showing entries (filtered from total entries)

 

 

Girls Sophomore Division 2

PLACING TEAM
1
Southport SHS
2
Redlands College
3Mueller College
4North Lakes State College
5Marsden SHS
6Alex Hills SHS
7Corinda SHS
8Somerset College
9St Columban's College
10Mabel Park SHS
11Saint Stephen's College
12Rochedale SHS
Showing entries (filtered from total entries)

Boys Sophomore Division 2

PLACING TEAM
1
Somerset College
2
St Columban's College
3Citipointe Christian College
4St Peter Claver College
5Mansfield SHS
6Runcorn SHS
7Calamvale Community College
8Redlands College
9Brisbane Grammar
10Mabel Park SHS
11North Lakes State College
12Sheldon College
13Corinda SHS
14Chisholm Catholic College
15Highfields State Secondary College
Showing entries (filtered from total entries)

 

Boys Sophomore Division 3

PLACING TEAM
1
Capalaba State College
2
Livingstone Christian College
3Ormeau Woods SHS
4Rochedale SHS
5Yarrabilba State Secondary College
6All Saints Anglican School
7St Mary's College, Toowoomba
8Ambrose Treacy College
9Keebra Park
10Mt Maria College
11Brisbane Bayside State College
12St Eugene College
13Mueller College
14Saint Stephen's 
15Meridan State College
16St James College
17St Joseph's College
18Fortitude Valley SHS
Showing entries (filtered from total entries)
Address

The Arena
Sleeman Sports Complex
Cnr Old Cleveland & Tilley Rds Chandler QLD 4155

Contacts

E: admin@basketballqld.net.au 
P: (07) 3377 9100
PO Box 534,
Capalaba QLD 4157